Rochester Brooks Practical Shooters

2006

March

April

May

Area 7

July

3 Gun

 

2007

May

June

 

 

 

2008

March

July

August 3 gun

September

October

 

2009

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

 

2010

March

April

May

June

July 3 Gun

August

September

October

 

2011
March

April

May

June

3-gun

August

October

 

 

2012

April

May

June

July

August

September

 

2013

April

May

June

July

August

September

October

2014

April

May

June

July

August 1

August 2

September

October

2015

April

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Stage No: 1 No Problem
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Urban, Bob 39 M Open 109 0 12.36 8.8188 120.0000 100.00%
2 Curts, Jeff 12 A Open 112 0 12.77 8.7706 119.3441 99.45%
3 Hilfiker, Robert 20 A Open 116 0 13.26 8.7481 119.0380 99.20%
4 Bock, Kevin 6 C Production 112 0 13.59 8.2414 112.1431 93.45%
5 Marcaida, John 24 M Open 110 10 12.34 8.1037 110.2694 91.89%
6 Saber, Eli 33 U Open 113 0 14.92 7.5737 103.0576 85.88%
7 Jackling, Jeff 22 M Limited 10 116 0 15.44 7.5130 102.2316 85.19%
8 Cole, Mike 10 M Open 106 10 13.62 7.0485 95.9110 79.93%
9 DiPasquale, Sam 14 A Production 104 0 15.17 6.8556 93.2862 77.74%
10 Cassat, Neil 9 B Limited 10 113 0 16.61 6.8031 92.5718 77.14%
11 Northrop, Steve 27 A Single Stack 111 0 17.37 6.3903 86.9547 72.46%
12 English, Alva 15 B Open 117 0 18.76 6.2367 84.8646 70.72%
13 Atkins, Mike 3 C Production 112 0 17.98 6.2291 84.7612 70.63%
14 DelVecchio, George 13 M Limited 10 103 10 15.10 6.1589 83.8060 69.84%
15 Goodman, Paul 18 B Open 108 0 18.12 5.9603 81.1036 67.59%
16 Wiedrick, Jeff 43 B Limited 10 102 10 15.45 5.9547 81.0274 67.52%
17 Trass, Greg 38 U Production 106 0 18.37 5.7703 78.5182 65.43%
18 Frieday, Tim 16 B Single Stack 107 10 17.57 5.5208 75.1231 62.60%
19 Piper, Brad 29 B Production 106 0 19.25 5.5065 74.9286 62.44%
20 Antonio, Matthew 2 B Production 101 10 16.81 5.4134 73.6617 61.38%
21 Roberts, Paul 32 M Open 112 0 21.11 5.3055 72.1935 60.16%
22 Kostraba, Emil 23 B Production 102 0 19.89 5.1282 69.7809 58.15%
23 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Production 108 0 21.54 5.0139 68.2256 56.85%
24 Bonacci, John 7 U Production 101 10 18.21 4.9973 67.9997 56.67%
25 Smith, Jim 35 U Single Stack 115 0 23.09 4.9805 67.7711 56.48%
26 Brokaw, Art 8 D Limited 10 102 0 21.08 4.8387 65.8416 54.87%
27 Steger, Bill 36 C Production 100 0 21.11 4.7371 64.4591 53.72%
28 Neis, Jake 26 C Production 106 0 23.53 4.5049 61.2995 51.08%
29 Barrett, Greg 4 C Single Stack 119 0 26.94 4.4172 60.1061 50.09%
30 Hendrickson, Jason 19 U Limited 10 95 10 19.43 4.3747 59.5278 49.61%
31 Scott, Tom 34 C Limited 10 103 20 19.04 4.3592 59.3169 49.43%
32 Wensich, John 42 B Limited 10 120 0 27.56 4.3541 59.2475 49.37%
33 Hynes, Beth 21 C Open 116 0 27.26 4.2553 57.9031 48.25%
34 Raiman, Rob 31 C Production 120 0 28.53 4.2061 57.2336 47.69%
35 Beck, Tom 5 B Limited 10 97 10 20.96 4.1508 56.4812 47.07%
36 Neis, Dave 25 B Revolver 114 0 27.69 4.1170 56.0212 46.68%
37 Panicca, Dave 28 U Production 114 0 28.27 4.0325 54.8714 45.73%
38 Gilmore, Ron 17 U Production 102 0 27.39 3.7240 50.6736 42.23%
39 Urbon, David 40 U Limited 10 109 0 30.42 3.5832 48.7577 40.63%
40 Theodorakakos, Jim 37 U Limited 10 111 10 28.57 3.5352 48.1045 40.09%
41 Crawford, Scott 11 U Production 108 0 34.07 3.1699 43.1338 35.94%
42 Anderson, Ethan 1 U Production 97 10 30.09 2.8913 39.3428 32.79%
Number of Competitors: 42
Stage No: 2 Down You Go
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hilfiker, Robert 20 A Open 133 0 17.94 7.4136 140.0000 100.00%
2 Jackling, Jeff 22 M Limited 10 131 0 18.33 7.1468 134.9617 96.40%
3 Cole, Mike 10 M Open 134 0 19.02 7.0452 133.0431 95.03%
4 Roberts, Paul 32 M Open 132 0 19.49 6.7727 127.8971 91.36%
5 Urban, Bob 39 M Open 124 10 17.09 6.6706 125.9690 89.98%
6 Bock, Kevin 6 C Production 122 0 18.43 6.6196 125.0059 89.29%
7 Marcaida, John 24 M Open 132 10 18.79 6.4928 122.6114 87.58%
8 DelVecchio, George 13 M Limited 10 134 0 21.80 6.1468 116.0775 82.91%
9 Atkins, Mike 3 C Production 130 0 22.73 5.7193 108.0045 77.15%
10 Goodman, Paul 18 B Open 137 0 24.16 5.6705 107.0829 76.49%
11 Piper, Brad 29 B Production 116 0 20.99 5.5264 104.3617 74.54%
12 English, Alva 15 B Open 125 10 20.83 5.5209 104.2579 74.47%
13 Wiedrick, Jeff 43 B Limited 10 121 10 20.46 5.4252 102.4506 73.18%
14 Hendrickson, Jason 19 U Limited 10 126 0 23.80 5.2941 99.9749 71.41%
15 Kostraba, Emil 23 B Production 126 0 23.98 5.2544 99.2252 70.88%
16 Northrop, Steve 27 A Single Stack 136 0 26.11 5.2087 98.3622 70.26%
17 Smith, Jim 35 U Single Stack 124 0 23.86 5.1970 98.1413 70.10%
18 Saber, Eli 33 U Open 122 10 21.81 5.1353 96.9761 69.27%
19 Curts, Jeff 12 A Open 130 10 23.43 5.1216 96.7174 69.08%
20 Beck, Tom 5 B Limited 10 128 0 27.90 4.5878 86.6370 61.88%
21 Brokaw, Art 8 D Limited 10 132 0 28.88 4.5706 86.3122 61.65%
22 Antonio, Matthew 2 B Production 122 0 26.96 4.5252 85.4548 61.04%
23 Cassat, Neil 9 B Limited 10 136 0 31.22 4.3562 82.2634 58.76%
24 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Production 122 0 28.03 4.3525 82.1935 58.71%
25 Bonacci, John 7 U Production 114 0 26.54 4.2954 81.1152 57.94%
26 Trass, Greg 38 U Production 118 20 22.96 4.2683 80.6035 57.57%
27 DiPasquale, Sam 14 A Production 110 20 22.34 4.0286 76.0769 54.34%
28 Barrett, Greg 4 C Single Stack 132 0 33.01 3.9988 75.5142 53.94%
29 Scott, Tom 34 C Limited 10 129 0 32.95 3.9150 73.9317 52.81%
30 Raiman, Rob 31 C Production 128 0 34.18 3.7449 70.7195 50.51%
31 Hynes, Beth 21 C Open 129 0 35.44 3.6400 68.7385 49.10%
32 Panicca, Dave 28 U Production 128 0 38.23 3.3482 63.2281 45.16%
33 Gilmore, Ron 17 U Production 126 0 37.83 3.3307 62.8976 44.93%
34 Wensich, John 42 B Limited 10 138 0 41.62 3.3157 62.6144 44.72%
35 Neis, Jake 26 C Production 110 20 27.40 3.2847 62.0290 44.31%
36 Frieday, Tim 16 B Single Stack 114 40 22.68 3.2628 61.6154 44.01%
37 Neis, Dave 25 B Revolver 136 0 42.12 3.2289 60.9752 43.55%
38 Steger, Bill 36 C Production 107 10 35.04 2.7683 52.2772 37.34%
39 Theodorakakos, Jim 37 U Limited 10 124 20 48.53 2.1430 40.4689 28.91%
40 Crawford, Scott 11 U Production 106 20 42.72 2.0131 38.0158 27.15%
41 Anderson, Ethan 1 U Production 100 60 50.01 0.7998 15.1036 10.79%
42 Urbon, David 40 U Limited 10 105 70 46.38 0.7546 14.2500 10.18%
Number of Competitors: 42
Stage No: 3 3 and 1 is 7
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Urban, Bob 39 M Open 100 0 8.82 11.3379 105.0000 100.00%
2 Cole, Mike 10 M Open 97 0 9.07 10.6946 99.0424 94.33%
3 Jackling, Jeff 22 M Limited 10 101 0 9.95 10.1508 94.0063 89.53%
4 Hilfiker, Robert 20 A Open 103 0 10.91 9.4409 87.4319 83.27%
5 Roberts, Paul 32 M Open 101 0 11.24 8.9858 83.2173 79.25%
6 Marcaida, John 24 M Open 99 0 11.52 8.5938 79.5870 75.80%
7 Bock, Kevin 6 C Production 101 0 11.99 8.4237 78.0117 74.30%
8 Northrop, Steve 27 A Single Stack 104 0 12.41 8.3803 77.6097 73.91%
9 Curts, Jeff 12 A Open 98 0 12.07 8.1193 75.1926 71.61%
10 DelVecchio, George 13 M Limited 10 97 0 12.05 8.0498 74.5490 71.00%
11 DiPasquale, Sam 14 A Production 97 0 12.17 7.9704 73.8137 70.30%
12 Smith, Jim 35 U Single Stack 103 0 13.57 7.5903 70.2936 66.95%
13 Frieday, Tim 16 B Single Stack 101 0 13.64 7.4047 68.5747 65.31%
14 English, Alva 15 B Open 99 0 13.39 7.3936 68.4719 65.21%
15 Wiedrick, Jeff 43 B Limited 10 101 0 14.13 7.1479 66.1965 63.04%
16 Antonio, Matthew 2 B Production 97 0 13.82 7.0188 65.0009 61.91%
17 Steger, Bill 36 C Production 93 0 14.23 6.5355 60.5251 57.64%
18 Piper, Brad 29 B Production 97 0 14.86 6.5276 60.4519 57.57%
19 Kostraba, Emil 23 B Production 97 0 15.26 6.3565 58.8674 56.06%
20 Scott, Tom 34 C Limited 10 104 0 16.38 6.3492 58.7998 56.00%
21 Cassat, Neil 9 B Limited 10 99 0 16.50 6.0000 55.5658 52.92%
22 Trass, Greg 38 U Production 97 0 16.87 5.7499 53.2497 50.71%
23 Brokaw, Art 8 D Limited 10 101 0 17.83 5.6646 52.4597 49.96%
24 Hendrickson, Jason 19 U Limited 10 93 0 16.49 5.6398 52.2300 49.74%
25 Raiman, Rob 31 C Production 101 0 18.05 5.5956 51.8207 49.35%
26 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Production 95 0 17.69 5.3703 49.7342 47.37%
27 Gilmore, Ron 17 U Production 91 0 17.01 5.3498 49.5444 47.19%
28 Barrett, Greg 4 C Single Stack 93 0 17.62 5.2781 48.8803 46.55%
29 Atkins, Mike 3 C Production 92 10 15.60 5.2564 48.6794 46.36%
30 Neis, Jake 26 C Production 103 0 20.67 4.9831 46.1484 43.95%
31 Goodman, Paul 18 B Open 97 0 20.27 4.7854 44.3175 42.21%
32 Bonacci, John 7 U Production 92 10 17.21 4.7647 44.1258 42.02%
33 Wensich, John 42 B Limited 10 103 0 21.69 4.7487 43.9776 41.88%
34 Panicca, Dave 28 U Production 95 0 20.59 4.6139 42.7292 40.69%
35 Hynes, Beth 21 C Open 100 0 22.19 4.5065 41.7346 39.75%
36 Urbon, David 40 U Limited 10 103 0 26.49 3.8883 36.0094 34.29%
37 Crawford, Scott 11 U Production 93 0 24.29 3.8287 35.4575 33.77%
38 Saber, Eli 33 U Open 93 10 21.81 3.8056 35.2436 33.57%
39 Theodorakakos, Jim 37 U Limited 10 93 10 24.14 3.4383 31.8420 30.33%
40 Beck, Tom 5 B Limited 10 81 20 18.27 3.3388 30.9205 29.45%
41 Neis, Dave 25 B Revolver 93 20 27.36 2.6681 24.7092 23.53%
42 Anderson, Ethan 1 U Production 76 10 28.12 2.3471 21.7364 20.70%
Number of Competitors: 42
Stage No: 4 Far and Wide
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hilfiker, Robert 20 A Open 150 0 19.41 7.7280 160.0000 100.00%
2 Cole, Mike 10 M Open 151 0 21.97 6.8730 142.2981 88.94%
3 Roberts, Paul 32 M Open 152 0 22.28 6.8223 141.2484 88.28%
4 Jackling, Jeff 22 M Limited 10 143 0 21.19 6.7485 139.7205 87.33%
5 Curts, Jeff 12 A Open 141 10 19.84 6.6028 136.7039 85.44%
6 Marcaida, John 24 M Open 142 0 22.07 6.4341 133.2112 83.26%
7 DelVecchio, George 13 M Limited 10 144 0 23.15 6.2203 128.7847 80.49%
8 English, Alva 15 B Open 148 0 24.57 6.0236 124.7122 77.95%
9 Bock, Kevin 6 C Production 144 0 25.49 5.6493 116.9627 73.10%
10 Northrop, Steve 27 A Single Stack 153 0 30.43 5.0279 104.0973 65.06%
11 Wiedrick, Jeff 43 B Limited 10 140 10 26.07 4.9866 103.2422 64.53%
12 Cassat, Neil 9 B Limited 10 136 10 26.19 4.8110 99.6066 62.25%
13 Urban, Bob 39 M Open 124 30 19.68 4.7764 98.8903 61.81%
14 Saber, Eli 33 U Open 124 10 24.06 4.7382 98.0994 61.31%
15 Goodman, Paul 18 B Open 147 0 32.46 4.5287 93.7619 58.60%
16 Frieday, Tim 16 B Single Stack 140 10 29.55 4.3993 91.0828 56.93%
17 Smith, Jim 35 U Single Stack 132 20 25.51 4.3904 90.8986 56.81%
18 Piper, Brad 29 B Production 118 0 29.70 3.9731 82.2588 51.41%
19 Raiman, Rob 31 C Production 144 0 37.80 3.8095 78.8716 49.29%
20 Scott, Tom 34 C Limited 10 140 20 31.56 3.8023 78.7226 49.20%
21 Kostraba, Emil 23 B Production 127 10 32.78 3.5692 73.8965 46.19%
22 Trass, Greg 38 U Production 138 30 30.73 3.5145 72.7640 45.48%
23 DiPasquale, Sam 14 A Production 107 30 23.72 3.2462 67.2091 42.01%
24 Barrett, Greg 4 C Single Stack 133 10 39.08 3.1474 65.1636 40.73%
25 Gilmore, Ron 17 U Production 139 10 41.70 3.0935 64.0476 40.03%
26 Hynes, Beth 21 C Open 143 20 42.02 2.9272 60.6046 37.88%
27 Beck, Tom 5 B Limited 10 138 20 40.39 2.9215 60.4865 37.80%
28 Bonacci, John 7 U Production 120 40 27.44 2.9155 60.3623 37.73%
29 Wensich, John 42 B Limited 10 156 0 54.25 2.8756 59.5362 37.21%
30 Atkins, Mike 3 C Production 118 40 27.15 2.8729 59.4803 37.18%
31 Steger, Bill 36 C Production 104 20 31.52 2.6650 55.1760 34.49%
32 Neis, Dave 25 B Revolver 142 0 55.43 2.5618 53.0393 33.15%
33 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Production 111 30 35.00 2.3143 47.9151 29.95%
34 Hendrickson, Jason 19 U Limited 10 94 40 24.60 2.1951 45.4472 28.40%
35 Antonio, Matthew 2 B Production 102 40 31.13 1.9916 41.2340 25.77%
36 Neis, Jake 26 C Production 110 50 32.70 1.8349 37.9896 23.74%
37 Theodorakakos, Jim 37 U Limited 10 118 50 50.65 1.3425 27.7950 17.37%
38 Panicca, Dave 28 U Production 94 40 42.06 1.2839 26.5818 16.61%
39 Anderson, Ethan 1 U Production 103 30 60.04 1.2159 25.1739 15.73%
40 Crawford, Scott 11 U Production 108 40 63.64 1.0685 22.1222 13.83%
41 Brokaw, Art 8 D Limited 10 110 90 54.70 0.3656 7.5694 4.73%
42 Urbon, David 40 U Limited 10 104 100 41.27 0.0969 2.0062 1.25%
Number of Competitors: 42
Printed: 04/28/15 8:38 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Hilfiker, Robert A58687 A Open Major 506.4699 100.000%
2 Cole, Mike L3750 M Open Major 470.2946 92.857%
3 Urban, Bob TY21034 M Open Major 449.8593 88.823%
4 Marcaida, John TY45990 M Open Major 445.6790 87.997%
5 Curts, Jeff TY31907 A Open Major 427.9580 84.498%
6 Roberts, Paul FY39257 M Open Major Senior 424.5563 83.827%
7 English, Alva A80418 B Open Major 382.3066 75.485%
8 Saber, Eli A78149 U Open Major 333.3767 65.824%
9 Goodman, Paul TY5113 B Open Major 326.2659 64.420%
10 Hynes, Beth C Open Major 228.9808 45.211%
Number of Competitors: 10
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Jackling, Jeff TY21019 M Limited 10 Major 525.0000 100.000%
2 DelVecchio, George TY83280 M Limited 10 Major 449.5268 85.624%
3 Wiedrick, Jeff A75685 B Limited 10 Major 393.5508 74.962%
4 Cassat, Neil A72737 B Limited 10 Major 370.1237 70.500%
5 Scott, Tom A72717 C Limited 10 Major Senior 302.1430 57.551%
6 Hendrickson, Jason U Limited 10 Minor 283.9630 54.088%
7 Beck, Tom TY5421 B Limited 10 Minor Super Senior 259.9716 49.518%
8 Wensich, John TY2465 B Limited 10 Major Senior 251.7951 47.961%
9 Brokaw, Art TY81349 D Limited 10 Major 234.0822 44.587%
10 Theodorakakos, Jim U Limited 10 Major 165.8400 31.589%
11 Urbon, David TY42925 U Limited 10 Major 114.5320 21.816%
Number of Competitors: 11
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Northrop, Steve A19422 A Single Stack Major Senior 525.0000 100.000%
2 Smith, Jim A76536 U Single Stack Major 468.0266 89.148%
3 Frieday, Tim A81223 B Single Stack Major 424.1427 80.789%
4 Barrett, Greg A86843 C Single Stack Major 356.7176 67.946%
Number of Competitors: 4
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Bock, Kevin A84868 C Production Minor 525.0000 100.000%
2 Piper, Brad A75154 B Production Minor 390.9496 74.467%
3 DiPasquale, Sam TY20230 A Production Minor 376.3129 71.679%
4 Kostraba, Emil TY32456 B Production Minor 366.1167 69.737%
5 Atkins, Mike A84691 C Production Minor 358.5455 68.294%
6 Trass, Greg U Production Minor 345.5003 65.810%
7 Antonio, Matthew TY86041 B Production Minor 318.4219 60.652%
8 Raiman, Rob TY66527 C Production Minor Super Senior 318.0868 60.588%
9 Bonacci, John A83805 U Production Minor 305.5730 58.204%
10 Pugliese, Bob TY41105 C Production Minor Senior 297.5437 56.675%
11 Steger, Bill C Production Minor 284.4651 54.184%
12 Gilmore, Ron A84518 U Production Minor 278.9646 53.136%
13 Neis, Jake A75309 C Production Minor 249.1451 47.456%
14 Panicca, Dave U Production Minor 223.4021 42.553%
15 Crawford, Scott U Production Minor 166.7178 31.756%
16 Anderson, Ethan U Production Minor 122.7074 23.373%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Neis, Dave L1850 B Revolver Major Senior 525.0000 100.000%
Number of Competitors: 1
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Stage No: 1 No Problem
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Urban, Bob 39 M Open 109 0 12.36 8.8188 120.0000 100.00%
2 Curts, Jeff 12 A Open 112 0 12.77 8.7706 119.3441 99.45%
3 Hilfiker, Robert 20 A Open 116 0 13.26 8.7481 119.0380 99.20%
4 Marcaida, John 24 M Open 110 10 12.34 8.1037 110.2694 91.89%
5 Saber, Eli 33 U Open 113 0 14.92 7.5737 103.0576 85.88%
6 Cole, Mike 10 M Open 106 10 13.62 7.0485 95.9110 79.93%
7 English, Alva 15 B Open 117 0 18.76 6.2367 84.8646 70.72%
8 Goodman, Paul 18 B Open 108 0 18.12 5.9603 81.1036 67.59%
9 Roberts, Paul 32 M Open 112 0 21.11 5.3055 72.1935 60.16%
10 Hynes, Beth 21 C Open 116 0 27.26 4.2553 57.9031 48.25%
Number of Competitors: 10
Stage No: 2 Down You Go
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hilfiker, Robert 20 A Open 133 0 17.94 7.4136 140.0000 100.00%
2 Cole, Mike 10 M Open 134 0 19.02 7.0452 133.0431 95.03%
3 Roberts, Paul 32 M Open 132 0 19.49 6.7727 127.8971 91.36%
4 Urban, Bob 39 M Open 124 10 17.09 6.6706 125.9690 89.98%
5 Marcaida, John 24 M Open 132 10 18.79 6.4928 122.6114 87.58%
6 Goodman, Paul 18 B Open 137 0 24.16 5.6705 107.0829 76.49%
7 English, Alva 15 B Open 125 10 20.83 5.5209 104.2579 74.47%
8 Saber, Eli 33 U Open 122 10 21.81 5.1353 96.9761 69.27%
9 Curts, Jeff 12 A Open 130 10 23.43 5.1216 96.7174 69.08%
10 Hynes, Beth 21 C Open 129 0 35.44 3.6400 68.7385 49.10%
Number of Competitors: 10
Stage No: 3 3 and 1 is 7
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Urban, Bob 39 M Open 100 0 8.82 11.3379 105.0000 100.00%
2 Cole, Mike 10 M Open 97 0 9.07 10.6946 99.0424 94.33%
3 Hilfiker, Robert 20 A Open 103 0 10.91 9.4409 87.4319 83.27%
4 Roberts, Paul 32 M Open 101 0 11.24 8.9858 83.2173 79.25%
5 Marcaida, John 24 M Open 99 0 11.52 8.5938 79.5870 75.80%
6 Curts, Jeff 12 A Open 98 0 12.07 8.1193 75.1926 71.61%
7 English, Alva 15 B Open 99 0 13.39 7.3936 68.4719 65.21%
8 Goodman, Paul 18 B Open 97 0 20.27 4.7854 44.3175 42.21%
9 Hynes, Beth 21 C Open 100 0 22.19 4.5065 41.7346 39.75%
10 Saber, Eli 33 U Open 93 10 21.81 3.8056 35.2436 33.57%
Number of Competitors: 10
Stage No: 4 Far and Wide
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Hilfiker, Robert 20 A Open 150 0 19.41 7.7280 160.0000 100.00%
2 Cole, Mike 10 M Open 151 0 21.97 6.8730 142.2981 88.94%
3 Roberts, Paul 32 M Open 152 0 22.28 6.8223 141.2484 88.28%
4 Curts, Jeff 12 A Open 141 10 19.84 6.6028 136.7039 85.44%
5 Marcaida, John 24 M Open 142 0 22.07 6.4341 133.2112 83.26%
6 English, Alva 15 B Open 148 0 24.57 6.0236 124.7122 77.95%
7 Urban, Bob 39 M Open 124 30 19.68 4.7764 98.8903 61.81%
8 Saber, Eli 33 U Open 124 10 24.06 4.7382 98.0994 61.31%
9 Goodman, Paul 18 B Open 147 0 32.46 4.5287 93.7619 58.60%
10 Hynes, Beth 21 C Open 143 20 42.02 2.9272 60.6046 37.88%
Number of Competitors: 10
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Stage No: 1 No Problem
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jackling, Jeff 22 M Limited 10 116 0 15.44 7.5130 120.0000 100.00%
2 Cassat, Neil 9 B Limited 10 113 0 16.61 6.8031 108.6613 90.55%
3 DelVecchio, George 13 M Limited 10 103 10 15.10 6.1589 98.3719 81.98%
4 Wiedrick, Jeff 43 B Limited 10 102 10 15.45 5.9547 95.1103 79.26%
5 Brokaw, Art 8 D Limited 10 102 0 21.08 4.8387 77.2852 64.40%
6 Hendrickson, Jason 19 U Limited 10 95 10 19.43 4.3747 69.8741 58.23%
7 Scott, Tom 34 C Limited 10 103 20 19.04 4.3592 69.6265 58.02%
8 Wensich, John 42 B Limited 10 120 0 27.56 4.3541 69.5451 57.95%
9 Beck, Tom 5 B Limited 10 97 10 20.96 4.1508 66.2979 55.25%
10 Urbon, David 40 U Limited 10 109 0 30.42 3.5832 57.2320 47.69%
11 Theodorakakos, Jim 37 U Limited 10 111 10 28.57 3.5352 56.4653 47.05%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 2 Down You Go
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jackling, Jeff 22 M Limited 10 131 0 18.33 7.1468 140.0000 100.00%
2 DelVecchio, George 13 M Limited 10 134 0 21.80 6.1468 120.4108 86.01%
3 Wiedrick, Jeff 43 B Limited 10 121 10 20.46 5.4252 106.2753 75.91%
4 Hendrickson, Jason 19 U Limited 10 126 0 23.80 5.2941 103.7071 74.08%
5 Beck, Tom 5 B Limited 10 128 0 27.90 4.5878 89.8713 64.19%
6 Brokaw, Art 8 D Limited 10 132 0 28.88 4.5706 89.5343 63.95%
7 Cassat, Neil 9 B Limited 10 136 0 31.22 4.3562 85.3344 60.95%
8 Scott, Tom 34 C Limited 10 129 0 32.95 3.9150 76.6917 54.78%
9 Wensich, John 42 B Limited 10 138 0 41.62 3.3157 64.9519 46.39%
10 Theodorakakos, Jim 37 U Limited 10 124 20 48.53 2.1430 41.9796 29.99%
11 Urbon, David 40 U Limited 10 105 70 46.38 0.7546 14.7820 10.56%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 3 3 and 1 is 7
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jackling, Jeff 22 M Limited 10 101 0 9.95 10.1508 105.0000 100.00%
2 DelVecchio, George 13 M Limited 10 97 0 12.05 8.0498 83.2672 79.30%
3 Wiedrick, Jeff 43 B Limited 10 101 0 14.13 7.1479 73.9380 70.42%
4 Scott, Tom 34 C Limited 10 104 0 16.38 6.3492 65.6762 62.55%
5 Cassat, Neil 9 B Limited 10 99 0 16.50 6.0000 62.0641 59.11%
6 Brokaw, Art 8 D Limited 10 101 0 17.83 5.6646 58.5947 55.80%
7 Hendrickson, Jason 19 U Limited 10 93 0 16.49 5.6398 58.3382 55.56%
8 Wensich, John 42 B Limited 10 103 0 21.69 4.7487 49.1206 46.78%
9 Urbon, David 40 U Limited 10 103 0 26.49 3.8883 40.2206 38.31%
10 Theodorakakos, Jim 37 U Limited 10 93 10 24.14 3.4383 35.5658 33.87%
11 Beck, Tom 5 B Limited 10 81 20 18.27 3.3388 34.5366 32.89%
Number of Competitors: 11
Stage No: 4 Far and Wide
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Jackling, Jeff 22 M Limited 10 143 0 21.19 6.7485 160.0000 100.00%
2 DelVecchio, George 13 M Limited 10 144 0 23.15 6.2203 147.4769 92.17%
3 Wiedrick, Jeff 43 B Limited 10 140 10 26.07 4.9866 118.2272 73.89%
4 Cassat, Neil 9 B Limited 10 136 10 26.19 4.8110 114.0639 71.29%
5 Scott, Tom 34 C Limited 10 140 20 31.56 3.8023 90.1486 56.34%
6 Beck, Tom 5 B Limited 10 138 20 40.39 2.9215 69.2658 43.29%
7 Wensich, John 42 B Limited 10 156 0 54.25 2.8756 68.1775 42.61%
8 Hendrickson, Jason 19 U Limited 10 94 40 24.60 2.1951 52.0436 32.53%
9 Theodorakakos, Jim 37 U Limited 10 118 50 50.65 1.3425 31.8293 19.89%
10 Brokaw, Art 8 D Limited 10 110 90 54.70 0.3656 8.6680 5.42%
11 Urbon, David 40 U Limited 10 104 100 41.27 0.0969 2.2974 1.44%
Number of Competitors: 11
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Stage No: 1 No Problem
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Northrop, Steve 27 A Single Stack 111 0 17.37 6.3903 120.0000 100.00%
2 Frieday, Tim 16 B Single Stack 107 10 17.57 5.5208 103.6721 86.39%
3 Smith, Jim 35 U Single Stack 115 0 23.09 4.9805 93.5261 77.94%
4 Barrett, Greg 4 C Single Stack 119 0 26.94 4.4172 82.9482 69.12%
Number of Competitors: 4
Stage No: 2 Down You Go
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Northrop, Steve 27 A Single Stack 136 0 26.11 5.2087 140.0000 100.00%
2 Smith, Jim 35 U Single Stack 124 0 23.86 5.1970 139.6855 99.78%
3 Barrett, Greg 4 C Single Stack 132 0 33.01 3.9988 107.4802 76.77%
4 Frieday, Tim 16 B Single Stack 114 40 22.68 3.2628 87.6979 62.64%
Number of Competitors: 4
Stage No: 3 3 and 1 is 7
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Northrop, Steve 27 A Single Stack 104 0 12.41 8.3803 105.0000 100.00%
2 Smith, Jim 35 U Single Stack 103 0 13.57 7.5903 95.1018 90.57%
3 Frieday, Tim 16 B Single Stack 101 0 13.64 7.4047 92.7763 88.36%
4 Barrett, Greg 4 C Single Stack 93 0 17.62 5.2781 66.1313 62.98%
Number of Competitors: 4
Stage No: 4 Far and Wide
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Northrop, Steve 27 A Single Stack 153 0 30.43 5.0279 160.0000 100.00%
2 Frieday, Tim 16 B Single Stack 140 10 29.55 4.3993 139.9964 87.50%
3 Smith, Jim 35 U Single Stack 132 20 25.51 4.3904 139.7132 87.32%
4 Barrett, Greg 4 C Single Stack 133 10 39.08 3.1474 100.1579 62.60%
Number of Competitors: 4
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Stage No: 1 No Problem
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Bock, Kevin 6 C Production 112 0 13.59 8.2414 120.0000 100.00%
2 DiPasquale, Sam 14 A Production 104 0 15.17 6.8556 99.8219 83.18%
3 Atkins, Mike 3 C Production 112 0 17.98 6.2291 90.6996 75.58%
4 Trass, Greg 38 U Production 106 0 18.37 5.7703 84.0192 70.02%
5 Piper, Brad 29 B Production 106 0 19.25 5.5065 80.1781 66.82%
6 Antonio, Matthew 2 B Production 101 10 16.81 5.4134 78.8225 65.69%
7 Kostraba, Emil 23 B Production 102 0 19.89 5.1282 74.6698 62.22%
8 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Production 108 0 21.54 5.0139 73.0056 60.84%
9 Bonacci, John 7 U Production 101 10 18.21 4.9973 72.7639 60.64%
10 Steger, Bill 36 C Production 100 0 21.11 4.7371 68.9752 57.48%
11 Neis, Jake 26 C Production 106 0 23.53 4.5049 65.5942 54.66%
12 Raiman, Rob 31 C Production 120 0 28.53 4.2061 61.2435 51.04%
13 Panicca, Dave 28 U Production 114 0 28.27 4.0325 58.7158 48.93%
14 Gilmore, Ron 17 U Production 102 0 27.39 3.7240 54.2238 45.19%
15 Crawford, Scott 11 U Production 108 0 34.07 3.1699 46.1558 38.46%
16 Anderson, Ethan 1 U Production 97 10 30.09 2.8913 42.0992 35.08%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 2 Down You Go
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Bock, Kevin 6 C Production 122 0 18.43 6.6196 140.0000 100.00%
2 Atkins, Mike 3 C Production 130 0 22.73 5.7193 120.9593 86.40%
3 Piper, Brad 29 B Production 116 0 20.99 5.5264 116.8796 83.49%
4 Kostraba, Emil 23 B Production 126 0 23.98 5.2544 111.1270 79.38%
5 Antonio, Matthew 2 B Production 122 0 26.96 4.5252 95.7049 68.36%
6 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Production 122 0 28.03 4.3525 92.0524 65.75%
7 Bonacci, John 7 U Production 114 0 26.54 4.2954 90.8448 64.89%
8 Trass, Greg 38 U Production 118 20 22.96 4.2683 90.2716 64.48%
9 DiPasquale, Sam 14 A Production 110 20 22.34 4.0286 85.2021 60.86%
10 Raiman, Rob 31 C Production 128 0 34.18 3.7449 79.2021 56.57%
11 Panicca, Dave 28 U Production 128 0 38.23 3.3482 70.8121 50.58%
12 Gilmore, Ron 17 U Production 126 0 37.83 3.3307 70.4420 50.32%
13 Neis, Jake 26 C Production 110 20 27.40 3.2847 69.4692 49.62%
14 Steger, Bill 36 C Production 107 10 35.04 2.7683 58.5476 41.82%
15 Crawford, Scott 11 U Production 106 20 42.72 2.0131 42.5757 30.41%
16 Anderson, Ethan 1 U Production 100 60 50.01 0.7998 16.9152 12.08%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 3 3 and 1 is 7
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Bock, Kevin 6 C Production 101 0 11.99 8.4237 105.0000 100.00%
2 DiPasquale, Sam 14 A Production 97 0 12.17 7.9704 99.3497 94.62%
3 Antonio, Matthew 2 B Production 97 0 13.82 7.0188 87.4882 83.32%
4 Steger, Bill 36 C Production 93 0 14.23 6.5355 81.4639 77.58%
5 Piper, Brad 29 B Production 97 0 14.86 6.5276 81.3654 77.49%
6 Kostraba, Emil 23 B Production 97 0 15.26 6.3565 79.2327 75.46%
7 Trass, Greg 38 U Production 97 0 16.87 5.7499 71.6715 68.26%
8 Raiman, Rob 31 C Production 101 0 18.05 5.5956 69.7482 66.43%
9 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Production 95 0 17.69 5.3703 66.9399 63.75%
10 Gilmore, Ron 17 U Production 91 0 17.01 5.3498 66.6844 63.51%
11 Atkins, Mike 3 C Production 92 10 15.60 5.2564 65.5201 62.40%
12 Neis, Jake 26 C Production 103 0 20.67 4.9831 62.1135 59.16%
13 Bonacci, John 7 U Production 92 10 17.21 4.7647 59.3912 56.56%
14 Panicca, Dave 28 U Production 95 0 20.59 4.6139 57.5115 54.77%
15 Crawford, Scott 11 U Production 93 0 24.29 3.8287 47.7241 45.45%
16 Anderson, Ethan 1 U Production 76 10 28.12 2.3471 29.2562 27.86%
Number of Competitors: 16
Stage No: 4 Far and Wide
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Bock, Kevin 6 C Production 144 0 25.49 5.6493 160.0000 100.00%
2 Piper, Brad 29 B Production 118 0 29.70 3.9731 112.5265 70.33%
3 Raiman, Rob 31 C Production 144 0 37.80 3.8095 107.8930 67.43%
4 Kostraba, Emil 23 B Production 127 10 32.78 3.5692 101.0872 63.18%
5 Trass, Greg 38 U Production 138 30 30.73 3.5145 99.5380 62.21%
6 DiPasquale, Sam 14 A Production 107 30 23.72 3.2462 91.9392 57.46%
7 Gilmore, Ron 17 U Production 139 10 41.70 3.0935 87.6144 54.76%
8 Bonacci, John 7 U Production 120 40 27.44 2.9155 82.5731 51.61%
9 Atkins, Mike 3 C Production 118 40 27.15 2.8729 81.3665 50.85%
10 Steger, Bill 36 C Production 104 20 31.52 2.6650 75.4784 47.17%
11 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Production 111 30 35.00 2.3143 65.5458 40.97%
12 Antonio, Matthew 2 B Production 102 40 31.13 1.9916 56.4063 35.25%
13 Neis, Jake 26 C Production 110 50 32.70 1.8349 51.9682 32.48%
14 Panicca, Dave 28 U Production 94 40 42.06 1.2839 36.3627 22.73%
15 Anderson, Ethan 1 U Production 103 30 60.04 1.2159 34.4368 21.52%
16 Crawford, Scott 11 U Production 108 40 63.64 1.0685 30.2622 18.91%
Number of Competitors: 16
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
Stage No: 1 No Problem
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Neis, Dave 25 B Revolver 114 0 27.69 4.1170 120.0000 100.00%
Number of Competitors: 1
Stage No: 2 Down You Go
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Neis, Dave 25 B Revolver 136 0 42.12 3.2289 140.0000 100.00%
Number of Competitors: 1
Stage No: 3 3 and 1 is 7
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Neis, Dave 25 B Revolver 93 20 27.36 2.6681 105.0000 100.00%
Number of Competitors: 1
Stage No: 4 Far and Wide
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Neis, Dave 25 B Revolver 142 0 55.43 2.5618 160.0000 100.00%
Number of Competitors: 1
Printed: 04/28/15 8:39 PM Page 1 of 1
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
RBPS April-Rifle
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 DelVecchio, George TY83280 M Tactical Minor 140.0000 100.000%
2 Bock, Kevin A84868 C Tactical Minor 112.0246 80.018%
3 Saber, Eli A78149 U Tactical Minor 72.1596 51.543%
4 Urbon, Mike U Tactical Minor 70.3560 50.254%
5 Krystan, Bill TY30343 B Open Minor 52.8357 37.740%
6 English, Alva A80418 B Tactical Minor 49.9562 35.683%
7 Pugliese, Bob TY41105 C Tactical Minor Senior 37.1243 26.517%
8 Urbon, David TY42925 U Tactical Minor 25.3996 18.143%
Number of Competitors: 8
Printed: 04/20/15 9:34 PM Page 1 of 1
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
RBPS April-Rifle
Stage No: 1 No Problem-Rifle
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 DelVecchio, George 13 M Tactical 116 20 17.95 5.3482 140.0000 100.00%
2 Bock, Kevin 6 C Tactical 128 0 29.91 4.2795 112.0246 80.02%
3 Saber, Eli 33 U Tactical 115 10 38.09 2.7566 72.1596 51.54%
4 Urbon, Mike 41 U Tactical 126 0 46.88 2.6877 70.3560 50.25%
5 Krystan, Bill 44 B Open 86 40 22.79 2.0184 52.8357 37.74%
6 English, Alva 15 B Tactical 100 30 36.68 1.9084 49.9562 35.68%
7 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Tactical 127 10 82.50 1.4182 37.1243 26.52%
8 Urbon, David 40 U Tactical 92 60 32.98 0.9703 25.3996 18.14%
Number of Competitors: 8
Printed: 04/20/15 9:34 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
RBPS April-Rifle
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Krystan, Bill TY30343 B Open Minor 140.0000 100.000%
Number of Competitors: 1
Printed: 04/20/15 9:34 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
RBPS April-Rifle
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 DelVecchio, George TY83280 M Tactical Minor 140.0000 100.000%
2 Bock, Kevin A84868 C Tactical Minor 112.0246 80.018%
3 Saber, Eli A78149 U Tactical Minor 72.1596 51.543%
4 Urbon, Mike U Tactical Minor 70.3560 50.254%
5 English, Alva A80418 B Tactical Minor 49.9562 35.683%
6 Pugliese, Bob TY41105 C Tactical Minor Senior 37.1243 26.517%
7 Urbon, David TY42925 U Tactical Minor 25.3996 18.143%
Number of Competitors: 7
Printed: 04/20/15 9:34 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
RBPS April-Rifle
Stage No: 1 No Problem-Rifle
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Krystan, Bill 44 B Open 86 40 22.79 2.0184 140.0000 100.00%
Number of Competitors: 1
Printed: 04/20/15 9:34 PM Page 1 of 1
RBPS April Pisttol
Match Date: 4/19/2015
RBPS April-Rifle
Stage No: 1 No Problem-Rifle
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 DelVecchio, George 13 M Tactical 116 20 17.95 5.3482 140.0000 100.00%
2 Bock, Kevin 6 C Tactical 128 0 29.91 4.2795 112.0246 80.02%
3 Saber, Eli 33 U Tactical 115 10 38.09 2.7566 72.1596 51.54%
4 Urbon, Mike 41 U Tactical 126 0 46.88 2.6877 70.3560 50.25%
5 English, Alva 15 B Tactical 100 30 36.68 1.9084 49.9562 35.68%
6 Pugliese, Bob 30 C Tactical 127 10 82.50 1.4182 37.1243 26.52%
7 Urbon, David 40 U Tactical 92 60 32.98 0.9703 25.3996 18.14%
Number of Competitors: 7
Printed: 04/20/15 9:34 PM Page 1 of 1

Posted: J. Amidon 4/29/15