Dutchess County

September 2006

October 2006

March 2007

Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. DCPA USPSA
Match Date: 4/22/07
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady For Age Match Pts Match % Point Series
1 Mason, Michael A11165 A Limited Major No No 394.8939 100.000%
2 Haberern, John FY8825 A Open Major No No 387.1064 98.028%
3 Lopez, David A11901 A Open Major No No 364.7689 92.371%
4 Cuccia, Joe TY38160 B Open Major No No 359.2254 90.968%
5 Wang, Dwight TY31020 B Limited Major No No 343.0899 86.882%
6 Rios, Fred A20339 B Open Major No No 342.2629 86.672%
7 Robertson, Terrance A27309 A Limited 10 Major No No 327.4085 82.910%
8 Anderheggen, Chris FY43660 B Limited Major No No 324.1572 82.087%
9 Upton, Jeff FY52637 C Limited Major No No 288.7416 73.119%
10 Yatsko, John A53528 C Limited Major No No 278.7255 70.582%
11 Rutten, Matt TY42204 C Open Major No No 278.0141 70.402%
12 Bottge, Dennis A57514 U Production Minor No No 273.1535 69.171%
13 Martino, Jim A19068 A Production Minor No No 264.3079 66.931%
14 Allen, Charles L1837 B Single Stack Major No No 261.9157 66.326%
15 Augustus, Don A53729 C Limited 10 Major No No 258.6135 65.489%
16 Parisi, Jay TY44251 B Limited Major No No 249.9574 63.297%
17 Reynolds, Tim TY52802 B Limited Major No No 244.3554 61.879%
18 Kohloff, Paul TY12181 C Limited 10 Major No No 239.0409 60.533%
19 Bentley, Austin A11949 C Single Stack Major No No 225.1998 57.028%
20 Tiberio, Anthony A17171 B Open Major No No 223.3786 56.567%
21 Korytko, Tony A53582 C Single Stack Major No No 215.5876 54.594%
22 Moriarty, Peter TY53798 U Limited Major No No 209.7741 53.122%
23 Baldwin, Jack U Limited Minor No No 176.8797 44.792%
24 Williams, Tom A57478 C Single Stack Major No No 171.2562 43.368%
25 Patrick, Ernie A33550 C Limited Minor No No 161.1555 40.810%
26 Kosakowski, Frank TY23376 D Limited Major No No 146.6202 37.129%
27 Sora, Mike TY54080 D Limited 10 Major No No 143.9654 36.457%
28 Waite, Steve A38944 C Single Stack Major No No 119.3309 30.218%
29 Peters, Paul U Single Stack Major No No 118.3495 29.970%
30 Clement, Chuck Pen U Single Stack Minor No No 61.4775 15.568%
31 Logue, Joe A37241 D Limited Minor No No 56.6966 14.357%
Number of Competitors: 31
Printed: 04/23/07 10:06 AM Page 1 of 1
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. Odd things happen when comparing these Combined results to the By Division results. Sometimes the 'Order of Finsh' changes. Normaly this only occurs when two shooters have very similar scores in the By Division results. This is because a different High Hit factor was set for stages in the Combinded results. This is a normal occurance, but it takes more of a math whiz than me to explain.
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. DCPA USPSA
Match Date: 4/22/07
Stage No: 1 Push Over Range 1A
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Mason, Michael 24 A Limited 123 0 15.83 7.7701 140.0000 100.00%
2 Anderheggen, Chris 13 B Limited 134 0 18.50 7.2432 130.5064 93.22%
3 Robertson, Terrance 1 A Limited 10 132 0 19.55 6.7519 121.6543 86.90%
4 Lopez, David 27 A Open 124 0 18.47 6.7136 120.9642 86.40%
5 Haberern, John 28 A Open 129 10 18.05 6.5928 118.7877 84.85%
6 Bottge, Dennis 29 U Production 130 10 19.00 6.3158 113.7967 81.28%
7 Upton, Jeff 18 C Limited 133 0 21.10 6.3033 113.5715 81.12%
8 Reynolds, Tim 12 B Limited 131 10 19.90 6.0804 109.5553 78.25%
9 Rios, Fred 6 B Open 137 0 22.54 6.0781 109.5139 78.22%
10 Allen, Charles 9 B Single Stack 132 0 21.92 6.0219 108.5013 77.50%
11 Martino, Jim 7 A Production 128 0 22.13 5.7840 104.2149 74.44%
12 Cuccia, Joe 14 B Open 118 10 18.70 5.7754 104.0599 74.33%
13 Parisi, Jay 11 B Limited 128 0 23.27 5.5006 99.1086 70.79%
14 Yatsko, John 22 C Limited 127 10 22.65 5.1656 93.0727 66.48%
15 Augustus, Don 25 C Limited 10 130 0 25.22 5.1546 92.8745 66.34%
16 Wang, Dwight 2 B Limited 126 20 20.74 5.1109 92.0871 65.78%
17 Kohloff, Paul 20 C Limited 10 127 0 25.00 5.0800 91.5304 65.38%
18 Rutten, Matt 5 C Open 130 0 25.67 5.0643 91.2475 65.18%
19 Patrick, Ernie 21 C Limited 126 0 27.92 4.5129 81.3125 58.08%
20 Bentley, Austin 8 C Single Stack 134 0 31.15 4.3018 77.5089 55.36%
21 Tiberio, Anthony 4 B Open 125 20 24.78 4.2373 76.3468 54.53%
22 Williams, Tom 10 C Single Stack 137 0 33.60 4.0774 73.4657 52.48%
23 Baldwin, Jack 26 U Limited 132 0 32.81 4.0232 72.4892 51.78%
24 Korytko, Tony 3 C Single Stack 121 20 25.72 3.9269 70.7540 50.54%
25 Moriarty, Peter 19 U Limited 123 20 31.06 3.3162 59.7506 42.68%
26 Kosakowski, Frank 16 D Limited 129 0 39.90 3.2331 58.2533 41.61%
27 Waite, Steve 15 C Single Stack 120 10 36.62 3.0038 54.1218 38.66%
28 Peters, Paul 23 U Single Stack 129 10 40.48 2.9397 52.9669 37.83%
29 Sora, Mike 31 D Limited 10 124 20 47.02 2.2118 39.8517 28.47%
30 Clement, Chuck 17 U Single Stack 127 10 58.94 1.9851 35.7671 25.55%
31 Logue, Joe 30 D Limited 121 20 55.08 1.8337 33.0392 23.60%
Number of Competitors: 31
Stage No: 2 OnYour Knees Range 1B
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Haberern, John 28 A Open 57 0 6.32 9.0190 60.0000 100.00%
2 Rios, Fred 6 B Open 52 0 6.07 8.5667 56.9910 94.99%
3 Bottge, Dennis 29 U Production 56 0 6.71 8.3458 55.5215 92.54%
4 Parisi, Jay 11 B Limited 57 0 6.86 8.3090 55.2766 92.13%
5 Rutten, Matt 5 C Open 56 0 6.92 8.0925 53.8363 89.73%
6 Robertson, Terrance 1 A Limited 10 54 0 6.86 7.8717 52.3674 87.28%
7 Wang, Dwight 2 B Limited 46 0 5.91 7.7834 51.7800 86.30%
8 Cuccia, Joe 14 B Open 51 0 6.69 7.6233 50.7149 84.52%
9 Tiberio, Anthony 4 B Open 52 0 6.92 7.5145 49.9911 83.32%
10 Reynolds, Tim 12 B Limited 54 0 7.30 7.3973 49.2114 82.02%
11 Kohloff, Paul 20 C Limited 10 53 0 7.32 7.2404 48.1676 80.28%
12 Mason, Michael 24 A Limited 48 10 5.36 7.0896 47.1644 78.61%
13 Waite, Steve 15 C Single Stack 58 0 8.24 7.0388 46.8265 78.04%
14 Yatsko, John 22 C Limited 47 0 7.00 6.7143 44.6677 74.45%
15 Korytko, Tony 3 C Single Stack 50 0 8.01 6.2422 41.5270 69.21%
16 Augustus, Don 25 C Limited 10 54 0 8.72 6.1927 41.1977 68.66%
17 Bentley, Austin 8 C Single Stack 59 0 9.64 6.1203 40.7160 67.86%
18 Martino, Jim 7 A Production 54 0 9.25 5.8378 38.8367 64.73%
19 Lopez, David 27 A Open 57 0 9.86 5.7809 38.4581 64.10%
20 Upton, Jeff 18 C Limited 54 0 9.55 5.6545 37.6173 62.70%
21 Anderheggen, Chris 13 B Limited 52 10 7.52 5.5851 37.1556 61.93%
22 Patrick, Ernie 21 C Limited 52 0 10.79 4.8193 32.0610 53.44%
23 Moriarty, Peter 19 U Limited 47 0 10.33 4.5499 30.2688 50.45%
24 Baldwin, Jack 26 U Limited 42 0 10.13 4.1461 27.5824 45.97%
25 Clement, Chuck 17 U Single Stack 56 0 14.49 3.8647 25.7104 42.85%
26 Williams, Tom 10 C Single Stack 57 0 15.08 3.7798 25.1456 41.91%
27 Allen, Charles 9 B Single Stack 45 10 9.26 3.7797 25.1449 41.91%
28 Kosakowski, Frank 16 D Limited 57 0 15.58 3.6585 24.3386 40.56%
29 Logue, Joe 30 D Limited 58 0 16.31 3.5561 23.6574 39.43%
30 Peters, Paul 23 U Single Stack 59 0 19.48 3.0287 20.1488 33.58%
31 Sora, Mike 31 D Limited 10 57 0 21.11 2.7001 17.9627 29.94%
Number of Competitors: 31
Stage No: 3 Walk-N-Shoot Range 2
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Haberern, John 28 A Open 159 0 17.67 8.9983 165.0000 100.00%
2 Mason, Michael 24 A Limited 143 0 16.68 8.5731 157.2032 95.27%
3 Cuccia, Joe 14 B Open 151 0 18.13 8.3287 152.7217 92.56%
4 Lopez, David 27 A Open 151 0 19.05 7.9265 145.3466 88.09%
5 Wang, Dwight 2 B Limited 148 0 18.94 7.8141 143.2856 86.84%
6 Anderheggen, Chris 13 B Limited 149 0 21.04 7.0817 129.8557 78.70%
7 Upton, Jeff 18 C Limited 152 0 22.40 6.7857 124.4280 75.41%
8 Rios, Fred 6 B Open 147 0 21.74 6.7617 123.9879 75.14%
9 Yatsko, John 22 C Limited 152 10 22.21 6.3935 117.2363 71.05%
10 Robertson, Terrance 1 A Limited 10 149 0 24.34 6.1216 112.2505 68.03%
11 Allen, Charles 9 B Single Stack 153 0 26.36 5.8042 106.4304 64.50%
12 Augustus, Don 25 C Limited 10 150 0 27.55 5.4446 99.8365 60.51%
13 Rutten, Matt 5 C Open 157 0 31.91 4.9201 90.2189 54.68%
14 Martino, Jim 7 A Production 128 10 24.28 4.8600 89.1168 54.01%
15 Moriarty, Peter 19 U Limited 144 0 31.47 4.5758 83.9055 50.85%
16 Korytko, Tony 3 C Single Stack 155 0 34.90 4.4413 81.4392 49.36%
17 Reynolds, Tim 12 B Limited 139 40 22.71 4.3593 79.9356 48.45%
18 Kohloff, Paul 20 C Limited 10 140 20 29.37 4.0858 74.9205 45.41%
19 Parisi, Jay 11 B Limited 134 30 26.24 3.9634 72.6761 44.05%
20 Williams, Tom 10 C Single Stack 145 0 36.60 3.9617 72.6449 44.03%
21 Tiberio, Anthony 4 B Open 144 10 34.93 3.8362 70.3436 42.63%
22 Bentley, Austin 8 C Single Stack 145 20 32.71 3.8215 70.0741 42.47%
23 Bottge, Dennis 29 U Production 129 30 26.22 3.7757 69.2342 41.96%
24 Baldwin, Jack 26 U Limited 135 0 36.60 3.6885 67.6353 40.99%
25 Sora, Mike 31 D Limited 10 153 20 43.89 3.0303 55.5660 33.68%
26 Kosakowski, Frank 16 D Limited 140 10 49.60 2.6210 48.0607 29.13%
27 Patrick, Ernie 21 C Limited 123 30 35.69 2.6058 47.7820 28.96%
28 Peters, Paul 23 U Single Stack 142 40 59.33 1.7192 31.5246 19.11%
29 Waite, Steve 15 C Single Stack 138 40 97.76 1.0025 18.3826 11.14%
30 Clement, Chuck 17 U Single Stack 89 100 40.28 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Logue, Joe 30 D Limited 111 130 49.41 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 31
Stage No: 4 Six Chickens
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Lopez, David 27 A Open 57 0 10.32 5.5233 60.0000 100.00%
2 Wang, Dwight 2 B Limited 50 0 9.71 5.1493 55.9372 93.23%
3 Rios, Fred 6 B Open 60 0 12.59 4.7657 51.7701 86.28%
4 Cuccia, Joe 14 B Open 48 0 10.08 4.7619 51.7289 86.21%
5 Mason, Michael 24 A Limited 54 10 9.46 4.6512 50.5263 84.21%
6 Haberern, John 28 A Open 49 10 9.78 3.9877 43.3187 72.20%
7 Rutten, Matt 5 C Open 53 0 13.48 3.9318 42.7114 71.19%
8 Robertson, Terrance 1 A Limited 10 54 0 14.26 3.7868 41.1363 68.56%
9 Bentley, Austin 8 C Single Stack 57 0 16.78 3.3969 36.9008 61.50%
10 Moriarty, Peter 19 U Limited 53 0 16.06 3.3001 35.8492 59.75%
11 Bottge, Dennis 29 U Production 53 10 13.50 3.1852 34.6011 57.67%
12 Martino, Jim 7 A Production 45 10 11.83 2.9586 32.1395 53.57%
13 Sora, Mike 31 D Limited 10 58 0 20.60 2.8155 30.5850 50.98%
14 Tiberio, Anthony 4 B Open 49 20 11.80 2.4576 26.6971 44.50%
15 Anderheggen, Chris 13 B Limited 47 20 11.01 2.4523 26.6395 44.40%
16 Augustus, Don 25 C Limited 10 55 20 15.39 2.2742 24.7048 41.17%
17 Kohloff, Paul 20 C Limited 10 45 20 11.12 2.2482 24.4224 40.70%
18 Yatsko, John 22 C Limited 47 20 12.35 2.1862 23.7488 39.58%
19 Parisi, Jay 11 B Limited 47 20 12.81 2.1077 22.8961 38.16%
20 Korytko, Tony 3 C Single Stack 51 20 15.40 2.0130 21.8674 36.45%
21 Allen, Charles 9 B Single Stack 47 20 13.43 2.0104 21.8391 36.40%
22 Kosakowski, Frank 16 D Limited 40 10 20.41 1.4699 15.9676 26.61%
23 Peters, Paul 23 U Single Stack 45 20 19.81 1.2620 13.7092 22.85%
24 Upton, Jeff 18 C Limited 43 30 10.76 1.2082 13.1248 21.87%
25 Baldwin, Jack 26 U Limited 44 30 16.58 0.8444 9.1728 15.29%
26 Reynolds, Tim 12 B Limited 46 40 11.53 0.5204 5.6531 9.42%
27 Clement, Chuck 17 U Single Stack 27 80 19.95 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Williams, Tom 10 C Single Stack 53 60 14.66 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Waite, Steve 15 C Single Stack 32 70 14.37 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Patrick, Ernie 21 C Limited 30 30 14.97 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Logue, Joe 30 D Limited 30 40 18.72 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 31
Printed: 04/23/07 10:07 AM Page 1 of 1